Wrestling Guys Run Sheet- Week of February 6th

Wrestling Guys Run Sheet- Week of February 6th

The Wrestling Guys Run Sheet for February 6th
-a guide to what’s coming up in the world of wrestling. With occasional commentary from Fred ‘Thunderbolt’ Smith and Dawn McGill

The Wrestling Guys are adding Fight One Wrestling to our featured four federations.

We are also affiliating (with Missouri Valley Wrestling) with The Pitt.

WrestleUTA held a wake last night for the talent to celebrate the company with a Century Club.  UTA arguably had the deepest and most talented roster of the ‘Big Four’ federations and it showed through to their shows.  Kudos to the staff and talent and we wish them the best of luck in their future endeavors.

We’re definitely going to miss UTA but we’re looking forward to getting to know Fight One Wrestling a little more now.  Fight One has been around for a year now.  They’ve slowly built a good company over that time and they also are loosely working with Boardwalk with talent from both companies occasionally appearing on each other’s shows.

======================

FEATURED FOUR FEDERATIONS:

BOARDWALK WRESTLING
http://boardwalkwrestling.com/

What’s going on?
John Pariah is three for three.

Michael Pettis announces that sixteen first round matches in the first annual Boardwalk Cup tournament will be held on both Live and Xtra over the next two weeks with participants also coming in from High Octane Wrestling and Fight One.

Bryan Williams and Psyche Devyne’s relationship falls off the rails at Xtra 107 and then totally implodes at Crowning Achievement.

Ash Scion holds off Mike Zybala and wins the Anarchy Title in the opening match of Crowning Achievement.

Psyche Devyne defeats Julliet Brooks in a grudge match and then leaves with Cyrus Riddle. Bryan Williams is not happy. So much that Williams exits his tag team title defense and The Untouchables from Fight One win the belts from Cero Miedo (Bryan Williams/Skyler Fall).

Brennan Devlin defeats Internet Champion Amy Jo Smyth to win the James Avery Cup.

HOLY SHIT MOMENT OF THE NIGHT: former UTA stars Perfection and Claude Baptiste Rainer aka…CBR show up at Boardwalk.

Erik Dean defeats Fight One Owner Aidan Morag in a cage match.

Bradley Carrington returns to Boardwalk as the Chief Creative Officer.

CJ O’Donnell’s time in Boardwalk ends when Jon Stewart screws him over in the main event and gives the win to Atlantic City Champion Danny B.

One sentence that sums up the week: “I never dreamed for a moment that I would see Perfection and CBR in a Boardwalk ring, that was a shocker.” -Dawn McGill

“CJ O’Donnell had a great run in Boardwalk and I wonder where the Boardwalk version of Unstable goes from here.” –Thunderbolt Smith

Boardwalk Live 108 Card- Tuesday February 9th
Mike Zybala/Psyche Devyne vs. The Lockharts

BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Ed Houston vs. Casino Champion Claire Foxe

BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: John Pariah vs. Travis Nathanial Andrews

BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Ash Scion vs. Taryn Willow

MAIN EVENT/BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Lance Peterson vs. Synnum De La Cruz

Boardwalk Xtra 109 Card- Thursday February 11th
BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Kat Jones vs. Ramona Lee Epps

BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Avery McCallum vs. CBR

Skyler Fall vs. Michael Maddox

Keegan Ryan vs. Brennan Devlin

BOARDWALK CUP FIRST ROUND: Jared Black vs. Julliet Brooks

==================================

4CW
http://4cwrestling.com/

What’s going on?
The next 4CW pay per view show will be South Beach Bash on Wednesday April 27th.

One sentence that sums up of the week: “I wonder after his loss at Boardwalk’s Crowning Achievement if CJ O’Donnell will now be exclusive to 4CW.”- Dawn McGill

“It will be interesting how things develop now that 4CW Champion Dakota Smith is back in the fold.”- Thunderbolt Smith.

Adrenaline 38 Card- Wednesday February 10th
EXTREME RULES: Erica Umbra Vs. Aidan Carlisle

Memphis Cunningham Vs. Scotty Addams

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Jace Savage Vs. Drew Stevenson

Erron Wilder Vs. Victor Cassius

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: CJ O’Donnell Vs. Tanya Black

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Darryl Wallace Vs. Rorie Steele

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Brian Hollywood Vs. Jett Wilder

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Lo’Renzo Porter Vs. Bronx Valescence

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Whisper Vs. Cyrus Riddle

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: El Futuro Vs. Jair Hopkins

NON-TITLE MATCH: Seamus O’Connor Vs. 4CW Champion Dakota Smith

#1 CONTENDER TOURN.-ROUND 1: Magnus Brutus Vs. Bryan Williams

MAIN EVENT/NON-TITLE MATCH: Bryan Laughlin Vs. Pride Champion Chris Madison

Fate 5 Card- Friday February 19th
Buford King vs. Carter Williams

Horror vs. Ashley Lynn

Zolton vs Cutter Driftwood

Niobe Martin vs Tanja Devereaux

NON-TITLE: Fate Champion Rob Hewitt vs Lola J. Perez

Brody Lee Prince vs Lord Raab

MAIN EVENT: Whisper vs Istvan Bathory

==================================

FIGHT ONE WRESTLING
http://www.fight1wrestling.com/

What’s going on? Alexxa Keenan successfully defends the Outlaw Title.

Brother Zeke ordains Brick Ramrock as a minister. Yes, the internet is truly awesome.

Lord Raab becomes the #1 Contender for the Vendetta Title winning a Fatal Fourway match.

Lyza Reyes win a Last Man Standing match over Sean O’Reilly.

Vendetta Champion Sally Talfourd has a night to forget. The Untouchable’s Keith Daniels lays her out backstage with a steel folding chair. Talfourd’s night gets worse when she loses to Shyla Clemmens in the main event and then is attacked by Lord Raab as she returns to the back.

One sentence that sums up of the week:
“I’m looking forward to getting to watch Fight One Wrestling a lot closer now.”- Dawn McGill

“Agreed.” – Thunderbolt Smith

Fight One Wrestling Unlimited 36 Card- Wednesday February 10th
OUTLAW TITLE MATCH: Alexxa Keenan © vs. Baz vs Lyza Reyes

CASKET MATCH: Ana Archia vs Brother Zeke

TABLES, LADDER, AND CHAIRS MATCH: Shane Clemmens vs Alexander Hayes

FALLS COUNT ANYWHERE: Keith Daniels vs Surayya Karim

MAIN EVENT/LADDER MATCH: Shyla Clemmens vs Jonathan Rast- Winner Retrieves the $100,000 Briefcase

====================================

HIGH OCTANE WRESTLING
http://www.howrestling.com/

What’s going on?
The Rob Michaels Invitational continues. Tyler Boyd’s no show opens up the The Embosser Group. Darin Zion and LSD Champion Ryan McKenna are tied at the top of the table. McKenna is scheduled to face Boyd in two weeks. Zion gets Hugo Scorpio next Friday.

Brian Hollywood’s win over Trent, despite Darin Zion making himself the guest referee and doing everything in his power to keep Hollywood from winning, locks up the Kaley Matheson Group going a perfect four for four in the group stage. He also has some harsh words for his former Sex and Money running mate Zion and for the Best Alliance as well.

HOW World Champion Scottywood continues to lead the High Octane Redheads group. Next Friday pits second place Julliet Brooks against former two time HOW champion Scott Stevens. Brooks must win next week and hope that Reggie Rivid defeats Scottywood in two weeks for a chance to win the group.

Ray McAvay defeats Austin Reeves in the main event to win the ICON title and take the top spot in the Holyoke Mall Group. If he wins next week against Cecilworth Farthington, McAvay will win the group.

One sentence that sums up of the week:
“The Tyler Boyd thing is a shocker since a win could have locked up the group for him.”- Dawn McGill

“Kudos to Trent for his effort, coming back to HOW, and performing very well in the RMI.”- Thunderbolt Smith

Friday Night Chaos Card- Friday January 29th
HOFC Match: Michael Lee Best vs. Chris Kostoff

Julliet Brooks vs. Scott Stevens

Hugo Scorpio vs. Darin Zion- Brian Hollywood guest referee

Electra vs Trent

MAIN EVENT/ICON TITLE MATCH: Ray McAvay © vs. Cecilworth Farthington

=======================================

UPCOMING SHOWS:

NEW JAPAN FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP
http://ewcprez.proboards.com/

New Japan Fighting Championship Global Takeover Card- Saturday January 30th
Eric Darkthorne vs. Rick O’Shea

Jason P. Davidson vs. Stefan Raab
-#1 contender for GPC World Heavyweight Title vs. #1 contender for the NJFC Global Championship. Jason P. Davidson won the Collision Course tournament last year to book his place in the main event of Stardom I. At Rising Sun Revolution “The Iceman” Stefan Raab defeated Shawn Cage, MONROE and Stigma in a fatal fourway match to earn himself a match at the Global title at Stardom

Asuka Yoshiro vs. Hiroyoshi Suzuki

GPC JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH: King Flip © vs. Tara Davidson

The Nonagon (Jun Yao & Sara Yao) vs. Project CHAOS (Shelley Silver & Olivia Saint)

#1 CONTENDER MATCH FOR GPC WORLD HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE: The Vigilante vs. Mark Storm
-This will be the third time both men meet in New Japan Fighting Championship in a match with the winner facing Jason P. Davidson at Stardom I for the GPC World Heavyweight Championship

Luke Wolfe vs. Minoru Tanaka

MAIN EVENT/NJFC GLOBAL TITLE/BATTLE ROYALE MATCH: Nurse Kinsley vs. Shawn Cage vs. Michael Hunter Jr vs. Johnny Bonecrusher vs. Rex Steinsex vs. Jason Park Hunter vs. Ruthann Park Hunter vs. TBC vs. TBC vs. TBC

==================

VISIONARIES OF WRESTLING
http://vow.boards.net/

Visionaries of Wrestling Double Jeopardy 2016 Card- Sunday February 1st
8 MAN OVER THE TOP ROPE VISIONARY RUMBLE (winner gets Zero Gravity Title Shot): Alec Rose Vs. Rebecca Saint Vs. Valerie Beasley Vs. Dustin Holt Vs. Jamo Vs. Grim Ragnarson Vs. Lukas Emery Vs. Julius Brooks

I4NI TITLE MATCH: Tyler Storm © Vs. Dathyn

Owen Gonsalves & Patrick Jones Vs. Chaos Sworn (Emma Carlisle/Joanna Thade)

Zahara Matisse Vs. Kelsey Spencer -undefeated streak vs. undefeated streak)

Kincaid Vs. Desmond Knight

Katie Moicelle Vs. Matt Robinson

Stacy Jones Vs. Winter Pine

XCEL TITLE MATCH: Ryder Blade © Vs. Constance Chapin

WORLD VISIONARY TITLE MATCH: Casanova English © Vs. Seth Iser

TWIN CITY TITLE/DOUBLE JEOPARDY LADDER MATCH: The Requiem © (Tyron Bickerton/Hardcore Heath) Vs. The Neon Babes (Gina Neon/Nicole Evans)

MAIN EVENT/NO DISQUALIFICATION MATCH: Cera Vs. Matt Slater

====================

THE PITT
http://thepitt.tk/

The Pitt Show #9- Wednesday February 3rd
Michelle Taylor vs Hana Park

Garden of Eden vs Ash & Aleks

Jessie Roberts vs Jessica Anderson

Eva Rodriguez vs Puma Rhyse

Mallory Adroit vs Jinee “Jinx” Nixon

Legs & Arse & Molly O’Hatherine vs Mercy & Sin & Ursula Von Rossbach

MAIN EVENT/HARDCORE MATCH: Scarlett McCain vs Cassidy Lee

====================

HATE CITY SYNDICATE
http://hatecitysyndicate.proboards.com/

Hate City Syndicate: Quest for the Gold Round 1/Syndicate TV 2 Card- Friday February 5th
ALL FIRST ROUND MATCHES:
Cross Recoba vs Jubilee Jinx

Jesse Hollister vs Shane Lacroix

LAST MAN STANDING: Gravedigger vs Ryder D’Amori

Jayson Mack vs Judas Cade vs Justice Jennings

Thaddeus Stone vs Lara Chambers

Muru vs Geki Nitoh

Dylan Knight vs Gordon Patrick

Jesse Styles vs Prince Wadjethotep

MAIN EVENT: Kyra Johnson vs Ricky Cassels

==================

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING LEAGUE
http://uwlonline07.proboards.com/

Universal Wrestling League Road to Only the Strong Survive Card- Saturday February 6th
Ron Hamilton vs. Arik Kayne vs. Tureos

Autumn Raven vs. Hillbilly Sutton

James Kelloggs vs. Duke Taylor

Cory Chevelle vs. Billy Danielson

Shawn Stevens vs. Sunday Night Heat

Franco Coraluzzo vs. Tyler Raptor

MAIN EVENT: Craig Williams vs. Blake Mitchell

==================

 KNIGHTS OF THE SQUARED CIRCLE
http://s13.zifboards.com/KSCWrestling/index.php?act=idx

Chivalry Champion: Boston

Knights of the Squared Circle Uprising Card- Sunday February 7th
DARK MATCH: Cedric Hayes vs. The Toronto Mauler

Brody Adams vs. Harley Addams

Brooklyn Winters vs. Chris Mosh

Persephone Marquis vs. Calix Aurum

MAIN EVENT: Chivalry Champion Boston/Cyrus Riddle vs. Devin Hawk/Alexandra Kelly

====================

CARNAGE WRESTLING
http://www.carnagewrestling.com/

Carnage Wrestling Monday Night Chaos 13- Monday February 8th
Melody Lennox vs. SynnStarr Saint

Marisol Hawkes vs. Sinatra

ULTRAVIOLENT RULES/NON-TITLE MATCH: UltraViolent Champion Dazi Miyashita vs. Doctor Winn

MAIN EVENT/CLASSIC CARNAGE MATCH: JD Mohr vs. Samuel Amos -No Disqualifications, No Count-Outs, Falls Count Anywhere.

====================

NORTH ATLANTIC WRESTLING http://wbswforum.proboards.com/

North Atlantic Wrestling Monday Night Meltdown #65 Card- Monday February 8th DARK MATCH: Marty Domingo vs Justice Pain

LA DIVA IN A STRAIGHTJACKET MATCH: Billsta Anderson vs La Diva

Ishimaru “The Beast” Junichiro vs A.J. Flare

Erik Loomis vs The Armenian Beast

Asger Ahlberg/Havoc vs Homeland Security

Assassin vs Bohannon- special referee Erin

James Edwards vs Trenton

MAIN EVENT/EIGHT PERSON TAG TEAM ELIMINATION MATCH: The Jeckels, Alice Harris, Trent Brown vs The Jason’s, Rocky Hollywood, Noah Hanson

====================

EXTREME WRESTLING COALITION
http://ewcprez.proboards.com/

Monday Night Brawl Card- Monday February 8st
WHEEL OF DEATH MATCH: Living Dead Karl vs. Bane

BEST 2 OUT OF 3 PINFALL/REVENGE/NO DQ MATCH: Jezzabel vs. Emma Louise

NO DISQUALIFICATION MATCH: Corey X vs. James Nash

Latoya Hixx vs. Nurse Kinsley

MAIN EVENT/NON-TITLE: International Champion King Flip vs. Flash Davis vs. Tony Savage

====================

INDY PRO WRESTLING
http://ngwfed.boards.net/

Heavyweight Champion: Drew Stevenson

Spotlight Champion:

Indy Pro Wrestling Conflict #4 Card- Monday February 8th
BATTLE ROYAL: Faolan Reid vs Alexis Terry vs Stevie Harris vs Matthew Shields vs Venus vs Kem Dynamo vs Zachary Sears vs Johnny Ajax vs Joseph Setala vs Pac Power

Morgan Russo vs Pavola Kekoa

SPOTLIGHT TITLE/TRIPLE THREAT MATCH: Kiana Pearson vs Blair Kivistö vs Emma Dylan

FATAL FOURWAY ELIMINATION MATCH: Kaylee Kassie vs “The Messiah” Xandor Cross vs “YOUR Favorite Drug” Xavier Laroux vs “The Spokesman of a Generation Mark Storm -winner gets a Heavyweight title shot at Origins

MAIN EVENT/HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH: Drew Stevenson © vs. Jacob Daniels

====================

UNIFIED GLOBAL WRESTLING COALITION
http://giwtwisted.proboards.com/

Heavyweight Champion: “Vain” Alan Wallace

Cross-Hemisphere Champion: Killian King

Chaos Champion: Jet Somers

Cooperative Champions:

Unified Global Wrestling Coalition Infinity PPV Card- Monday February 8th  
THE GLOBAL CHALLENGE: Colton Cutter, Dirge, Donovan Hastings, Dredd, Gabrial Baal, Ichabod, Klaus vonKnorre, and a mystery entrant -winner gets a Heavyweight Title shot at No Holds Barred in April, 2016

CROSS-HEMISPHERE TITLE/JAZZ FUNERAL CASKET MATCH: Killian King vs. Holden Olson

COOPERATIVE TITLE MATCH: Jet Somers/Chaos vs. Phrixus Deimos/Travis Pierce

MAIN EVENT-HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE/LAST MAN STANDING MATCH: ‘Vain’ Alan Wallace © vs. Travis Roberts

====================

EXTREME WRESTLING COALITION
http://ewcprez.proboards.com/

Friday Night Rampage Card- Friday February 12th
Marcus Strife vs. JTC

Sean Lorrenza vs. Eric Steele

NON-TITLE MATCH: Undisputed Champion Xplode vs. Olivia Saint

Emelvas Stasias vs. Jesse Styles

MAIN EVENT/HARDCORE MATCH: John Blade vs. Shelley Silver

====================

SKYFALL WRESTLING ALLIANCE
http://www.skyfallwrestling.com/

Extreme Champion: Billy Tyne

Anarchy Champion: Saul Maverick

Siren’s Champion: Abby Roads

Skyfall Wrestling Alliance Friday Night Edge Card- Friday February 12th
Brandon Cole vs. Jordan King

Anarchy Champion Saul Maverick vs. Behemoth- non-title

Abby and Betty Roads vs. Steve Evans/Evangeline

MAIN EVENT: Grave vs. Talon Young

==================

NEW GENERATION WRESTLING
http://ngwfed.boards.net/

KEG won back the Marquee title from Latoya Hixx this past week at Vendetta’s show at Nashville, TN.

New Generation Wrestling Homecoming II Card- Saturday February 13th
RAGS TO RICHES-TITLE SHOTS FOR MARQUEE AND FIVE LAKES BELTS: Jessica Stryker vs Massacre vs John Blade vs Willie Mason vs Duke Mason vs Drew Stevenson vs Hailey vs Shelley Silver vs Andrew vs Raymond Brothers vs Thief Taylor vs Saul Legit

RAGS TO RICHES-TITLE SHOTS FOR UNIFIED AND FIVE LAKES BELTS: Gavin Grimes vs Alioth Starre vs Christian Michaels vs Tee Voland vs Eric Steel vs Kenzie Rydell vs Jessica Jones vs Johnny Ajax vs Mark Storm

MARQUEE TITLE MATCH: KEG © vs. Latoya Hixx vs. D.C. Wiland

FIVE LAKES TITLE MATCH: Karin Jasper © vs. Avery Miles

MAIN EVENT/UNIFIED HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH: Bronx Valescence © vs. Dead Eye vs. John William Kingsley

====================

The Wrestling Guys Ultimate Card
-our favorite matches of the week

Living Dead Karl vs. Bane
-Extreme Wrestling Coalition Monday Night Brawl- Wheel of Death Match

United Heavyweight Champion Bronx Valescence vs Apollo Parker
-New Generation Wrestling Vendetta in Nashville- Non-title match

Craig Williams vs. Shawn Stevens
-Universal Wrestling League Road to Only the Strong Survive- Main Event

Steve Evans vs. Brandon Cole
-Skyfall Wrestling Alliance New Year’s Evolution PPV

Donovan Hastings/Killian King/Gabriel Baal vs Colton Cutter/Dredd/Holden Orson
-Unified Global Wrestling Coalition Synergy

Pavola Kekoa/Issac Solo vs Venus/Kem Dynamo
-Indy Pro Wrestling Conflict #3

John Pariah vs. ‘Pretty’ Ricky Stanton
-Boardwalk Wrestling Live 107

Damion Darkside vs. Baz vs. Lord Raab vs. Meadow Jordan
-Fight One Wrestling Unlimited 37 / Fatal Fourway Match

Brian Hollywood vs. Trent
-High Octane Wrestling Friday Night Chaos

Legs & Arse/Molly O’Hatherine vs Mercy & Sin/Ursula Von Rossbach
-Jump in the Pitt #9

Ryder Blade © Vs. Constance Chapin
-Visionaries of Wrestling Double Jeopardy 2016- Best Two Out of Three Falls / Xcel Title Match

Jesse Styles vs Prince Wadjethotep
-Hate City Syndicate TV 2- Main Event

HEADLINE MATCH OF THE WEEK:
Cero Miedo © vs. The Lockharts vs. The Untouchables vs. Taryn Willow/Kat Jones
-Boardwalk Wrestling Crowning Achievement PPV / Tag Team Title Match

MAIN EVENT MATCH OF THE WEEK:
Eugene Dewey © vs. Dan Ryan vs. Bronson Box vs. Lindsay Troy
-Defiance Wrestling Ascension 2016- Main Event Ladder Match / Fist of Defiance Title Match

Yes, we went off the board for the main event of the week.  Eugene Dewey held the Fist of Defiance title for 730 days, that’s two full years, which is a one hell of an accomplishment.  Defiance Wrestling always puts on a great show and Ascension 2016 was no exception.

Search